CalOptix Logo
formerly
CALIFORNIA
ACCESSORIES
FOUNDED IN 1935
WE ARE EXPERIENCING A RENAISSANCE!
coming this summer... grab a front seat!

OUR MISSION

it’s pretty simple for us – Build a unique portfolio of brands & products in the optical industry that make people happy! Our commitment to design, quality, innovation and sustainability in the product areas that we choose to elevate is the backbone of our mission.

WHAT WE ARE BUILDING

we are building on 80 years of our company’s leadership in the optical industry to ensure we provide unique brands & products that re-invent the approach in our leading categories of Optical Cases, Sunglass Cases, Reading Eyewear and Cleaning solutions (pardon the pun).

We also have planned exciting new products – in new categories – that align with Our Mission. We look forward to sharing more with you in the coming months!

WHO WE ARE

we are consumers – just like you – we appreciate design, quality, sustainability and products that make us happy! Our company culture is based on being Authentic, Innnovative, and Aspirational. We are driven to create a platform that supports our mission and provides unique value in everything we do.

Mens readers
Cases
Readers
Cases
Cleaners